Whampoa Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

72 results of property for lease
District select: Whampoa

Whampoa Garden Estate

Whampoa Garden is located at 121 Baker Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 10 phases, 88 buildings with a total of 10,285 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 1,719 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Whampoa Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 9

Gross Area: 852 ft² @34
Saleable Area: 771 ft² @37.6
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 11,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @41.6
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @50.1
Fu Hang Realty
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Include Powder Room
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 5,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @40.5
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @48.8
Starwealth Property Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 639 ft² @43.8
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @50.9
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,800
1 Bedroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 18,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @51.2
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @61.7
Tin Fu Property
Lease HKD$24,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 4,SITE 3

Gross Area: 776 ft² @34.1
Saleable Area: 681 ft² @38.9
Peninsula Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$26,500
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Partially Furnished
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 771 ft² @38.7
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$29,800
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1,SITE 11, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 597 ft² @36.5
Saleable Area: 505 ft² @43.2
Full Harvest( Whompoa)
Lease HKD$21,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Elegant
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 470 ft² @40.4
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 15,SITE 2

Gross Area: 588 ft² @34
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @42.9
Starwealth Property Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @43.7
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @42.2
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @50.9
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,800
1 Bedroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Sea view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 503 ft² @45.7
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$23,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Gross Area: 558 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @42.9
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11