Whampoa Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

73 results of property for lease
District select: Whampoa

Whampoa Garden Estate

Whampoa Garden is located at 121 Baker Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 10 phases, 88 buildings with a total of 10,285 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 1,719 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Whampoa Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Gross Area: 558 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @42.9
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 470 ft² @40.4
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 771 ft² @37.4
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$28,800
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 771 ft² @38.7
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$29,800
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 771 ft² @37.6
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$29,000
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 466 ft² @42.5
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 9,SITE 5

Gross Area: 577 ft² @36.4
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @41.7
Peninsula Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Sole Agent
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 15,SITE 2

Gross Area: 469 ft² @37.3
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @45
Full Harvest( Whompoa)
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @45
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Garden view
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 5,SITE 5

Gross Area: 577 ft² @36.9
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @42.3
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$21,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 639 ft² @43.8
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Gross Area: 750 ft² @38.7
Saleable Area: 639 ft² @45.4
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$29,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit E,Low Floor,BLOCK 11,SITE 11

Gross Area: 551 ft² @37.2
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @43.6
Full Harvest( Whompoa)
Lease HKD$20,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11