Whampoa Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

71 results of property for lease
District select: Whampoa

Whampoa Garden Estate

Whampoa Garden is located at 121 Baker Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 10 phases, 88 buildings with a total of 10,285 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 1,719 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Whampoa Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 505 ft² @46.5
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$23,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 505 ft² @41.6
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1,SITE 11, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 750 ft² @38
Saleable Area: 639 ft² @44.6
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$28,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 5,SITE 2

Gross Area: 469 ft² @40.3
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @48.6
Peninsula Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$18,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Refrigerator
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 9,SITE 12

Gross Area: 682 ft² @33.7
Saleable Area: 607 ft² @37.9
Wing Lee Proeprty
Lease HKD$23,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 15,SITE 2

Gross Area: 469 ft² @36.2
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @43.7
Full Harvest( Whompoa)
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 5,SITE 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 923 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 814 ft² @39.3
Full Harvest( Whompoa)
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 11

Gross Area: 551 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @40.4
Full Harvest( Whompoa)
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Gross Area: 898 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 789 ft² @38
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$30,000
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 11,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @41.6
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @50.1
Fu Hang Realty
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 743 ft² @36.3
Saleable Area: 647 ft² @41.7
Peninsula Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$27,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 504 ft² @44.6
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$22,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 639 ft² @36.8
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$23,500
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 11

Gross Area: 551 ft² @33.6
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @39.4
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$18,500
North
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 9

Gross Area: 852 ft² @34
Saleable Area: 771 ft² @37.6
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11