Whampoa Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

71 results of property for lease
District select: Whampoa

Whampoa Garden Estate

Whampoa Garden is located at 121 Baker Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 10 phases, 88 buildings with a total of 10,285 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 1,719 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Whampoa Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

14 hours ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 18,SITE 2

Gross Area: 469 ft² @37.3
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @45
New City Property
Lease HKD$17,500
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
4 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @48.3
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 647 ft² @42.5
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$27,500
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @47.6
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @43.2
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 4,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 558 ft² @34.1
Saleable Area: 461 ft² @41.2
Wing Lee Proeprty
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
2 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 1

Gross Area: 859 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 777 ft² @38.6
Tin Fu Property
Lease HKD$30,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
2 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 1,SITE 5

Gross Area: 577 ft² @41.2
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @47.3
Fu Hang Realty
Lease HKD$23,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
2 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 743 ft² @37.7
Saleable Area: 647 ft² @43.3
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
2 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 1

Gross Area: 859 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 777 ft² @38.4
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,800
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
All Electrical Appliance
City view
Building view
3 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 3,SITE 9

Gross Area: 688 ft² @37.8
Saleable Area: 614 ft² @42.3
Tin Fu Property
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
3 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 743 ft² @37.7
Saleable Area: 647 ft² @43.3
Tin Fu Property
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 470 ft² @40.4
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
3 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 505 ft² @39.6
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 13,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @40.5
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @48.8
New City Property
Lease HKD$19,000
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Good view
Luxury
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11