Whampoa Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

71 results of property for lease
District select: Whampoa

Whampoa Garden Estate

Whampoa Garden is located at 121 Baker Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 10 phases, 88 buildings with a total of 10,285 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 1,719 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Whampoa Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 1,SITE 2

Gross Area: 558 ft² @15.4
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @18.5
Ontour Company Limited
Lease HKD$8,600
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 4,SITE 4

Gross Area: 941 ft² @42.5
Saleable Area: 825 ft² @48.5
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$39,988
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Pet friendly
4 days ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 743 ft² @37.7
Saleable Area: 647 ft² @43.3
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Good view
Garden view
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 15,SITE 2

Gross Area: 588 ft² @34
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @42.9
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 16,SITE 2

Gross Area: 469 ft² @40.5
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @48.8
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 3,SITE 7

Gross Area: 760 ft² @40.8
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$31,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Include Powder Room
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 9,SITE 2

Gross Area: 469 ft² @38.4
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @46.3
Yu Yee Realty Co.
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 14,SITE 2

Gross Area: 558 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @41.8
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 16,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 558 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @41.8
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 4,SITE 3

Gross Area: 776 ft² @34.1
Saleable Area: 681 ft² @38.9
Wetland Property
Lease HKD$26,500
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
MTR nearby
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1,SITE 11, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 750 ft² @37.2
Saleable Area: 639 ft² @43.7
Wetland Property
Lease HKD$27,900
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 2

Gross Area: 558 ft² @34.1
Saleable Area: 466 ft² @40.8
Yu Yee Realty Company Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 9,SITE 11, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 597 ft² @34.3
Saleable Area: 505 ft² @40.6
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$20,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
City view
Good view
Elegant
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 2,SITE 11

Gross Area: 551 ft² @33.6
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @39.4
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
9 hours ago posted
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 505 ft² @45.5
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$23,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11