Southern Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

12 results of property for lease
District select: Fortress Hill

Southern Building Estate

Southern Building is located at 257-273 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1963. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 304 residential units, with salesable area from 352 to 712 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Southern Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Saleable Area: 372 ft² @39.8
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Fortress Hill Southern Building | Unit K,High Floor

Gross Area: 500 ft² @29.6
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @39.8
Oxford Property Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Fortress Hill Southern Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 550 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @42.5
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited
Lease HKD$15,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Pet friendly

Gross Area: 500 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @40.9
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$15,200
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Good view
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Luxury
Fortress Hill Southern Building | Unit K,High Floor

Saleable Area: 372 ft² @39.8
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
City view
Building view
Luxury

Gross Area: 500 ft² @29.6
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @39.8
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Good school zone
Good view
City view
Garden view
Building view
Luxury
Fortress Hill Southern Building | Unit K,High Floor

Gross Area: 500 ft² @31
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @41.7
Harmony Home Agency
Lease HKD$15,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Fortress Hill Southern Building | Unit K,High Floor

Gross Area: 500 ft² @29.6
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @39.8
New Century Properties Consultants Ltd
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Good view
Elegant
Fortress Hill Southern Building | Unit K,High Floor

Gross Area: 500 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @41.1
Elite Star Property Agency
Lease HKD$15,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Air conditioner
Water Heaters
Cooker Hood
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Gross Area: 500 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @41.1
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$15,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Luxury

Saleable Area: 372 ft² @39.8
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Building view
City view
Luxury

Gross Area: 500 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @40.3
Good Fit Property Agency
Lease HKD$15,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22