Southern Building #3728316 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3728316
No: A108989 (by agent)

Fortress Hill Southern Building [Agency Ads]
Unit K,High Floor(10-19|19/F)
Beautifully Renovated High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment, Owned By A Seasoned Homeowner, Keys Available

Looking for good tenants

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#356
Chair
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,800 ( RMB 13,066 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
500 ft² ( 46.5 m²)
Unit Price: @29.6 ( RMB @281.29 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
372 ft² ( 34.6 m² )
Unit Price: @39.8 ( RMB @378.22 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Southern Building
HK Island Fortress Hill
Block and Unit: Unit K,High Floor(10-19|19/F),Southern Building
Building age: 63 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.257-273 Kings Road
Tin Chong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Chong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Electric Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角七姊妹道38號愛琴軒地下2b舖
Company License Number: C-004256
Sell: 5 Rental: 9

Contact

Jenny Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-119538

Tel:  852-90293xxx

Tel:  852-28118xxx

Winnie Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-092671

Tel:  852-98801xxx

Tel:  852-28118xxx

Southern Building - Other Units

Southern Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.