The Bellevue Place #3851756 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851756
No: 057657 (by agent)

Sheung Wan The Bellevue Place [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(G-9|26/F), Middle Floor
A Well-Lit House Can Cool Away All Your Unhappiness. A Luxuriously Renovated One-Bedroom Apartment I

For inquiries, please call: 6 8 1 1 8 1 8 8
WhatsApp / WeChat: Deeson
The greatest charm of living in the Royal Garden in the hillside lies in its ingenious balance between urban convenience and the unique tranquility and leisure of the hillside.
Living advantages: Convenience and tranquility combined
• Transportation hub: It takes about 8 to 10 minutes to walk to Sheung Wan MTR station. There are also many bus and minibus routes nearby, such as 12, 13, 23 and 103, making commuting very conv ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#160
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,800 ( RMB 19,212 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
503 ft² ( 46.7 m²)
Unit Price: @43.3 ( RMB @410.75 /m² )
Saleable Area
354 ft² ( 32.9 m² )
Unit Price: @61.6 ( RMB @584.35 /m² )
Estate
The Bellevue Place
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(G-9|26/F),The Bellevue Place
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 U Lam Terrace
Ladder Street, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jadestone Court, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Castle Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 8 Rental: 73

Contact

Lie Kam Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: S710515

Tel:  852-68118xxx

Ng Hoi Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478552

Tel:  852-44689xxx

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-01-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $52
-
2023-10-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $48
-
2023-05-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
Leased HKD$18,600
@ $49
-
2023-03-10
Market Info
354ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $51
-
2022-11-04
Market Info
354ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $48
-
2022-11-01
Market Info
354ft²
Leased HKD$19,600
@ $55
-
2022-07-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.