Hung Fuk Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: North Point

Hung Fuk Building Estate

Hung Fuk Building is located at 40-78 Kam Ping Street, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 256 residential units, with salesable area from 271 to 795 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Hung Fuk Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

North Point Hung Fuk Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 150 ft² @48.7
Saleable Area: 150 ft² @48.7
A+ Realtors
Lease HKD$7,300
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Prepay annual: 5% Off
North Point Hung Fuk Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 180 ft² @37.8
Saleable Area: 130 ft² @52.3
Allgain Land Planning (hong Kong)
Lease HKD$6,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Air conditioner
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @48
New
Lease HKD$7,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
North Point Hung Fuk Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 424 ft² @16.5
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$7,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22