Hung Fuk Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: North Point

Hung Fuk Building Estate

Hung Fuk Building is located at 40-78 Kam Ping Street, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 256 residential units, with salesable area from 271 to 795 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Hung Fuk Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
North Point Hung Fuk Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 180 ft² @38.9
Saleable Area: 130 ft² @53.8
Allgain Land Planning (hong Kong)
Lease HKD$7,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Air conditioner
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @48
New
Lease HKD$7,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
North Point Hung Fuk Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 424 ft² @16.5
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$7,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Subdivided Unit
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Bed

Saleable Area: 271 ft² @47.2
Good Fit Property Agency
Lease HKD$12,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
North Point Hung Fuk Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 150 ft² @48.7
Saleable Area: 150 ft² @48.7
A+ Realtors
Lease HKD$7,300
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Saleable Area: 407 ft² @35.6
Good Fit Property Agency
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11