Hung Fuk Building #3842543 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842543
No: 063207 (by agent)

North Point Hung Fuk Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|12/F), Middle Floor
Newly Renovated Hung Fook Building, North Point, Fully Furnished With Appliances, Ready To Move In.

Mrs. Ng 6 1 9 9 5 0 8 8
Whatsapp / Call to schedule a visit:
[The renovation manager is loved by everyone]
[This place is perfect for those who don't want to wash their hair]
Convenient transportation, near subway station
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Complete amenities and comfortable living]
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarante ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Subdivided Unit
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#293
With Electrical Appliance
With Furniture
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Bed
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 7,000 ( RMB 6,197 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
424 ft² ( 39.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16.5 ( RMB @157.23 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Hung Fuk Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|12/F),Hung Fuk Building
Building age: 64 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.40-78 Kam Ping Street
Metropole Building( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metropole Building, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 135 Rental: 270
Sirius Property World One Company Limited

Contact

Susan Ng

Personal License Number: E-483206

Tel:  852-61995xxx

Lam Sing

Personal License Number: E-487991

Tel:  852-91557xxx

Ton Lam

Personal License Number: S-349199

Tel:  852-69112xxx

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hung Fuk Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-08-10
Market Info
517ft²
Leased HKD$14,680
@ $28
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.