Great George Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: Causeway Bay

Great George Building Estate

Great George Building is located at 11-19 Great George Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from August 1960. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 112 residential units, with salesable area from 495 to 1,190 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Great George Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

8 hours ago posted
Causeway Bay Great George Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 170 ft² @53.5
8 Property Consultant Ltd.
Lease HKD$9,100
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
1 day ago posted

Saleable Area: 696 ft² @48.9
Hong Kong Real Estate Agency
Lease HKD$34,000
4 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant

Saleable Area: 696 ft² @41.4
Chan Fung Properties Company
Lease HKD$28,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Elegant

Saleable Area: 878 ft² @38.7
Hong Kong Real Estate Agency
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Good view
City view
Elegant
Air conditioner
Water Heaters
Cooker Hood
9 hours ago posted
Causeway Bay Great George Building | Unit C4,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @57.5
Kam Sheng Property Co., Limited
Lease HKD$9,200
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Causeway Bay Great George Building | Unit C1,Low Floor

Saleable Area: 843 ft² @40.3
Jc Property Management Limited
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @56.3
Sirius Property Hk One Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,000
Stand-alone Building
Partially Furnished
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant

Saleable Area: 845 ft² @40.2
Omura Property Limited
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @57.5
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$9,200
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11