Great George Building

Great George Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,617 +47.12%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,908
Listing Price
HKD$11 M - HKD$12 M 2units For Sale
@10,110 - @12,850
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Great George Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-21, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,000 - HKD$34,000 9units Rental
@40 - @58

Great George Building Sold Price Trend

Great George Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
856ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $12,617
+ 4.5%
2026-04-24
Market Info
856ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $12,617
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1,187ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $8,576
+ 251%
2025-10-15
Land Registry
696ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $8,190
+ 174%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
1,190ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $10,084
- 7.7%
2025-03-21
Land Registry
696ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,908
- 28.6%
2025-03-06
Market Info
696ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,908
-
2024-10-15
Land Registry
1,187ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $10,110
- 14.3%
2024-04-18
Land Registry
696ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,621
+ 122.2%
2023-08-14
Land Registry
874ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $13,158
+ 219.4%
Loading...

Great George Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Great George Building is located at 11-19 Great George Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from August 1960. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 112 residential units, with salesable area from 495 to 1,190 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Permit:
1960 Yr.
Total Unit:
219 Units

Great George Building Agency Company

Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
For sell 22
For lease 80
North Point
For sell 4
For lease 54
Shop 3., Hoi Kung Court, 266 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
For sell 12
For lease 7

Map

Great George Building Map
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Great George Building Paterson Building
Built 66 68
Total Unit 219 330
AVG Price HKD$12,617 HKD$12,021
Changed +47.12% 0.00%
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 100% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 1.8% 1.8%
Listing Price HKD$11 M - HKD$12 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$14 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.5%
Rental activity -- 1.5%