Lok Sing Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,411 +4.72%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,876
Listing Price
HKD$4.28 M - HKD$5.5 M 3units For Sale
@12,478 - @16,035
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Lok Sing Centre Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-15, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
2%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$19,800 9units Rental
@44 - @58

Lok Sing Centre Sold Price Trend

Lok Sing Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 3, 12/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $13,205
- 38%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 3, 5/F, Block A
2026-05-08
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,538
+ 28.2%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 3, 9/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,256
- 27.3%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 5, 20/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $13,644
+ 12.8%
2026-04-21
Market Info
390ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,538
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 2, 6/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 475ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,379
- -
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 2, 12/F, Block B
2026-02-06
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,744
- 50.4%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 2, 6/F, Block B
2026-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 475ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,379
+ 121.1%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 4, 24/F, Block B
2026-01-02
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $14,286
+ 290.4%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 6, 15/F, Block A
2025-10-17
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,538
+ 114.3%
Loading...

Lok Sing Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Lok Sing Centre is located at 19-31 Yee Wo Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from December 1977. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 380 residential units, with salesable area from 343 to 734 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Total Unit:
400 Units

Lok Sing Centre Agency Company

Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, Hk
For sell 4
For lease 17
Causeway Bay
For sell 1
For lease 3
Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 90
For lease 43

Map

Lok Sing Centre Map
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lok Sing Centre H & S Building
Built 50 59
Total Unit 400 72
AVG Price HKD$12,411 --
Changed +4.72% --
Volume 4 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 0%
Loss Ratio 50% 100%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 1.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.28 M - HKD$5.5 M --
Rental $45.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% --
Rental activity 2% --