Metro Town Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

17 results of property for lease
District select: Tiu Keng Leng

Metro Town Estate

Metro Town is located at 8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 2006. It consists of 2 phases, 9 buildings with a total of 3,772 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 437 to 1,364 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Metro Town; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See Metro Town estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE 2 (LE POINT)

Gross Area: 974 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 731 ft² @38.3
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
1 day ago posted
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE 2 (LE POINT)

Gross Area: 674 ft² @28
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @37.6
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$18,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 629 ft² @41.3
Kwong Shing Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 659 ft² @32.6
Saleable Area: 488 ft² @44.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$21,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
CK Asset
Simple
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 659 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 488 ft² @45.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 492 ft² @38.6
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Mountain view
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Low Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,219 ft² @26.9
Saleable Area: 888 ft² @36.9
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$32,800
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Mid Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE 2 (LE POINT), Middle Floor

Gross Area: 974 ft² @28.5
Saleable Area: 731 ft² @38
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$27,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
Good view
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 658 ft² @28.3
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @37.8
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$18,600
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 638 ft² @33.7
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @45.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$21,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 638 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @46.2
Honor Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 658 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @46.3
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$22,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 658 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @40.7
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Swimming Pool View
Garden view
Sea view

Gross Area: 638 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @46.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 674 ft² @29.4
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @39.4
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22