Metro Town Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

15 results of property for lease
District select: Tseung Kwan O, The Lohas, Hang Hau, Po Lam, Tiu Keng Leng

Metro Town Estate

Metro Town is located at 8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 2006. It consists of 2 phases, 9 buildings with a total of 3,772 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 437 to 1,364 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Metro Town; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See Metro Town estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE 2 (LE POINT)

Gross Area: 974 ft² @28.2
Saleable Area: 731 ft² @37.6
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$27,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
13 hours ago posted
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 659 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 488 ft² @45.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 492 ft² @38.6
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Mountain view
1 day ago posted
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Low Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,219 ft² @26.9
Saleable Area: 888 ft² @36.9
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$32,800
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Elegant
1 day ago posted
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Mid Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE 2 (LE POINT), Middle Floor

Gross Area: 974 ft² @27.2
Saleable Area: 731 ft² @36.3
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$26,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Elegant
1 day ago posted
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 658 ft² @28.3
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @37.8
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$18,600
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 638 ft² @33.7
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @45.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$21,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 638 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @46.2
Honor Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 658 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @46.3
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$22,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 658 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @40.7
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Swimming Pool View
Garden view
Sea view

Gross Area: 638 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @46.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE 2 (LE POINT)

Gross Area: 674 ft² @29.4
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @39.4
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 674 ft² @28
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @37.6
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$18,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town | Unit H,High Floor,TOWER 10,PHASE 2 (LE POINT)

Gross Area: 881 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 651 ft² @41.5
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$27,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 638 ft² @33.7
Saleable Area: 476 ft² @45.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$21,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11