Metro Town Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,167 +5.26%
Volume
37 cases
Profit Ratio
76%
Loss Ratio
22%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,196
Listing Price
HKD$7.28 M - HKD$14.8 M 42units For Sale
@13,037 - @17,857
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Metro Town Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
32 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 2.9%)
Rental activity
1.4%
Rental Price
HKD$18,600 - HKD$32,800 16units Rental
@36 - @46

Metro Town Sold Price Trend

Metro Town Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.84 M
@ $15,583
+ 125.2%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,063
+ 184%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $15,129
+ 151.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,945
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$11.77 M
@ $16,101
+ 197.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,321
- -
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,070
+ 91%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$10.98 M
@ $15,021
+ 228.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,260
+ 165.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,302
-
Loading...

Metro Town Listings

Metro Town FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Metro Town is located at 8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 2006. It consists of 2 phases, 9 buildings with a total of 3,772 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 437 to 1,364 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Metro Town; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2006 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
3776 Units
Clubhouse:
The largest clubhouse in the region exceeds 300,000 square feet, with facilities including indoor and outdoor swimming pools/fitness room/children's playground/barbecue field/badminton court/parking lot, a variety of recreational and recreational facilities, and a special children's clubhouse

Metro Town Agency Company

Tseung Kwan O
For sell 29
For lease 10
將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
For sell 296
For lease 32
D1 G/f., 442 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon.
For lease 12

Map

Metro Town Map
Tiu Keng Leng Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng Station, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Metro Town Ocean Shores
Built 20 26
Total Unit 3,776 5,728
AVG Price HKD$15,167 HKD$15,315