The Grandiose Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Tseung Kwan O

The Grandiose Estate

The Grandiose is located at 9 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD / CHOW TAI FOOK, the Occupation date starts from January 2006. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 1,472 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 436 to 794 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Grandiose; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See The Grandiose estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit K,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 889 ft² @27.9
Saleable Area: 668 ft² @37.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$24,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | 3 J, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 618 ft² @42.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit J,Mid Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 822 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 618 ft² @38.5
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$23,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit K,Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 890 ft² @34.3
Saleable Area: 671 ft² @45.5
Lease HKD$30,500
Leased
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11