The Waterfront Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Kowloon Station

The Waterfront Estate

The Waterfront is located at 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is WING TAI PROPERTIES / MTR, the Occupation date starts from September 2000. It consists of 2 phases, 6 buildings with a total of 1,288 residential units, with salesable area from 630 to 2,028 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Mall in The Waterfront; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See The Waterfront estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

6 hours ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER V, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,211 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 933 ft² @50.4
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$47,000
2 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
8 hours ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER V, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,211 ft² @39.6
Saleable Area: 933 ft² @51.4
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$48,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Include Powder Room
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 833 ft² @44.4
Saleable Area: 638 ft² @58
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$37,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 1,211 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 933 ft² @50.4
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$47,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Refrigerator
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 1,163 ft² @43
Saleable Area: 939 ft² @53.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$50,000
2 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22