The Waterfront Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

21 results of property for lease
District select: Kowloon Station

The Waterfront Estate

The Waterfront is located at 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is WING TAI PROPERTIES / MTR, the Occupation date starts from September 2000. It consists of 2 phases, 6 buildings with a total of 1,288 residential units, with salesable area from 630 to 2,028 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Mall in The Waterfront; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See The Waterfront estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$120,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Simple
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$120,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @45.9
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$119,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @39.5
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @48.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$38,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Lease HKD$120,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Sea view
5 hours ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @64.9
Saleable Area: 2,028 ft² @82.8
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$168,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Duplex Apartment
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @39.2
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @48.5
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$38,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
2 days ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER V, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,211 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 933 ft² @50.4
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$47,000
2 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
2 days ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER V, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,211 ft² @39.6
Saleable Area: 933 ft² @51.4
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$48,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Include Powder Room
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Hey Home Property
Lease HKD$120,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Duplex Apartment
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$120,000
Apartment
Wing Tai
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @39.7
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @49.1
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$39,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER III

Gross Area: 1,170 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @48.2
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$45,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 833 ft² @44.4
Saleable Area: 638 ft² @58
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$37,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
All Electrical Appliance
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 1,170 ft² @38.9
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @48.7
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$45,500
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Wing Tai
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22