The Waterfront Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

18 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Kok Tsui, Olympic, Kowloon Station

The Waterfront Estate

The Waterfront is located at 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is WING TAI PROPERTIES / MTR, the Occupation date starts from September 2000. It consists of 2 phases, 6 buildings with a total of 1,288 residential units, with salesable area from 630 to 2,028 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Mall in The Waterfront; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See The Waterfront estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$120,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Simple
3 days ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$120,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @45.9
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$119,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @39.5
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @48.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$38,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Lease HKD$120,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Sea view
Garden view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$120,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
nil
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @51.7
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @66.6
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Lease HKD$133,888
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Duplex Apartment
7 hours ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$120,000
Apartment
Wing Tai
2 days ago posted

Dynamic Achiever Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$3,300
Residential CarPark
Wing Tai
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @64.9
Saleable Area: 2,028 ft² @82.8
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$168,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Duplex Apartment
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 1,163 ft² @43
Saleable Area: 939 ft² @53.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$50,000
2 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @39.7
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @49.1
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$39,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER III

Gross Area: 1,170 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @48.2
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$45,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER VI, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,388 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 1,076 ft² @50
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$53,800
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Wing Tai
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 2,590 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 2,011 ft² @59.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$120,000
5+ Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11