Hayon Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

12 results of property for lease
District select: Yau Ma Tei

Hayon Building Estate

Hayon Building is located at 8 Tak Cheong Lane, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon. The developer is ASIA STANDARD DEVELOPMENT, the Occupation date starts from March 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 72 residential units, with salesable area from 245 to 251 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Hayon Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | Unit A,High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @59
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Welcome University's Student
3 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @29.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @47.8
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$12,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Wardobe
Prepay annual: 5% Off
4 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | Unit A,High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Sirius Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
Western Style Bldg
7 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms
Stand-alone Building
6 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
6 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Sirius Property Investment Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
7 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Sirius Property Consultant Company Litimed
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
7 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Fu Wing Property Agency
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Good view
City view
Water Heaters
Air conditioner
Cooker Hood
7 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
8 hours ago posted
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | Unit A,High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57.8
Sirius Property Consultant (mong Kok) Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
All Furniture
Luxury
All Electrical Appliance
Sole Agent
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | Unit A,High Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @34.6
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @57
Sirius Property Consultant (mong Kok) Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Good view
City view
Pet friendly
Yau Ma Tei Hayon Building | Unit A,Low Floor

Gross Area: 413 ft² @38.3
Saleable Area: 251 ft² @62.9
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$15,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11