Royal Palms Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: Yuen Long

Royal Palms Estate

Royal Palms is located at 1 Carmel Avenue, Palm Springs / Fairview, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from October 1995. It consists of 20 phases, 424 Houses with a total of 424 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,347 to 1,713 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty in Royal Palms. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.

See Royal Palms estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Yuen Long Royal Palms | House, Whole block

Gross Area: 2,044 ft² @19.6
Saleable Area: 1,495 ft² @26.8
Hang Shun Real Estate Strategy Limited
Lease HKD$40,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
House
SHKP
Outdoor Car Park
Elegant
Yuen Long Royal Palms | House, Whole block

Gross Area: 2,476 ft² @18.2
Saleable Area: 1,705 ft² @26.4
Hang Shun Real Estate Strategy Limited
Lease HKD$45,000
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
House
Village House
SHKP
Elegant
Garden view
Good view
Outdoor Car Park
Yuen Long Royal Palms | House, Whole block

Gross Area: 2,044 ft² @17.6
Saleable Area: 1,495 ft² @24.1
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$36,000
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Ensuite
Yuen Long Royal Palms | Whole Block, No.7, Santa Monica Avenue

Saleable Area: 1,713 ft² @26.3
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$45,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Yuen Long Royal Palms | Whole Block, No.19, San Francisco Avenue

Gross Area: 2,044 ft² @17.6
Saleable Area: 1,495 ft² @24.1
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$36,000
Apartment
SHKP
Yuen Long Royal Palms | Whole Block, Santa Monica Avenue

Gross Area: 2,471 ft² @18.2
Saleable Area: 1,713 ft² @26.3
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$45,000
Apartment
SHKP
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11