Sereno Verde Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Yuen Long

Sereno Verde Estate

Sereno Verde is located at 99 Tai Tong Road, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD / HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from September 2001. It consists of 5 phases, 18 buildings with a total of 2,178 residential units, designed from Studio to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 174 to 815 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Sereno Verde. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.

See Sereno Verde estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Yuen Long Sereno Verde | High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 5

Saleable Area: 255 ft² @38.4
Dkj Royal Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,800
1 Bedroom
Apartment
New World
1 day ago posted
Yuen Long Sereno Verde | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 5

Saleable Area: 266 ft² @39.5
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$10,500
1 Bedroom
Washing Machine
3 days ago posted
Yuen Long Sereno Verde | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 5

Saleable Area: 270 ft² @43.7
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$11,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Air conditioner
Yuen Long Sereno Verde | High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 5

Saleable Area: 270 ft² @36.7
Yes Property Consultancy Limited
Lease HKD$9,900
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Yuen Long Sereno Verde | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE 5

Saleable Area: 266 ft² @41.4
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$11,000
1 Bedroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11