Grand Palisades Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Po

Grand Palisades Estate

Grand Palisades is located at 8 Shan Yin Road, Tai Po Mid-Levels, New Territories. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from December 1997. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 547 residential units, with salesable area from 495 to 1,033 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Grand Palisades. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.

See Grand Palisades estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Po Grand Palisades | Low Floor, Block 8

Gross Area: 685 ft² @26.3
Saleable Area: 539 ft² @33.4
On Fu Realty
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit H, Mid Floor, Block 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 638 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 495 ft² @37.4
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Sino
Elegant
Mountain view
Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 1,195 ft² @24.9
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @31.6
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$29,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11