Golden Lion Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Wai

Golden Lion Garden Estate

Golden Lion Garden is located at 5-7 Chui Tin Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is CHINACHEM, the Occupation date starts from December 1986. It consists of 2 phases, 13 buildings with a total of 2,768 residential units, designed from Studio to 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 260 to 363 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Golden Lion Garden; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Golden Lion Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN BEAUTY COURT--BLOCK B,STAGE I

Gross Area: 466 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 285 ft² @47.4
K & K Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$13,500
1 Bedroom
Apartment
Chinachem
3 days ago posted
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN CORONET COURT--BLOCK G,STAGE II

Gross Area: 446 ft² @29.1
Saleable Area: 282 ft² @46.1
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Good view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Sole Agent
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN HARVEST COURT--BLOCK F,STAGE I

Gross Area: 417 ft² @29.5
Saleable Area: 266 ft² @46.2
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$12,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Mountain view
Good view
Simple
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | Unit 5,High Floor,GOLDEN GLORY COURT--BLOCK E,STAGE I

Gross Area: 417 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 266 ft² @47
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$12,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Mountain view

Gross Area: 446 ft² @29.1
Saleable Area: 282 ft² @46.1
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Elegant

Gross Area: 417 ft² @29.5
Saleable Area: 266 ft² @46.2
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$12,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN MASCOT COURT--BLOCK B,STAGE II

Gross Area: 452 ft² @28.8
Saleable Area: 281 ft² @46.3
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem

Gross Area: 446 ft² @29.1
Saleable Area: 282 ft² @46.1
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11