Golden Lion Garden

Golden Lion Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,581 +4.64%
Volume
32 cases
Profit Ratio
59%
Loss Ratio
34%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,016
Listing Price
HKD$3.38 M - HKD$4.99 M 72units For Sale
@11,930 - @17,218
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Golden Lion Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 4.4%, 2Room: 4.5%)
Rental activity
7.7%
Rental Price
HKD$4,000 - HKD$21,000 40units Rental
@15 - @58

Golden Lion Garden Sold Price Trend

Golden Lion Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
321ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $12,118
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
270ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,963
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $12,834
+ 18.3%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $12,430
- 3.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,810
- 1.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,310
+ 533.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,072
+ 73.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $5,075
- 24.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
285ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,035
+ 17.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
260ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,462
-
Loading...

Golden Lion Garden Listings

Golden Lion Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Golden Lion Garden is located at 5-7 Chui Tin Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is CHINACHEM, the Occupation date starts from December 1986. It consists of 2 phases, 13 buildings with a total of 2,768 residential units, designed from Studio to 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 260 to 363 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Golden Lion Garden; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
13 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Total Unit:
2768 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Squash court, swimming pool

Golden Lion Garden Agency Company

G/f Sun Tin Village Shatin
For sell 10
For lease 31
Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
For sell 223
For lease 23
新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
For sell 52
For lease 45

Map

Golden Lion Garden Map
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Foo Wai House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Golden Lion Garden The Pavilia Farm
Built 40 4
Total Unit 2,768 3,090
AVG Price HKD$12,581 HKD$24,764
Changed +4.64% +15.37%
Volume 32 cases 348 cases
Profit Ratio 59% 73%
Loss Ratio 34% 17%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 14.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.38 M - HKD$4.99 M HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M
Rental $47.0 $57.0