Ocean View Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: Ma On Shan

Ocean View Estate

Ocean View is located at 1 Po Tai Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is SINO GROUP, the Occupation date starts from August 2003. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 911 residential units, with salesable area from 378 to 1,336 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Ocean View; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Ocean View estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Ocean View | Unit B,Mid Floor,BLOCK 6

Gross Area: 655 ft² @32.8
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @43.9
Sky Power Property Limited
Lease HKD$21,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Sino
Elegant
3 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Ocean View | High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 658 ft² @28.1
Saleable Area: 494 ft² @37.4
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Village House
Sino
River view
Simple
Roof top
--
Ma On Shan Ocean View | Unit C,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,050 ft² @27.1
Saleable Area: 783 ft² @36.4
Century 21 Goodwin Property Ocean View
Lease HKD$28,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Sino
Elegant
Ma On Shan Ocean View | Unit E,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 635 ft² @32.8
Saleable Area: 474 ft² @43.9
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$20,800
Apartment
Sino
Garden view
Ma On Shan Ocean View | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 783 ft² @33.8
Saleable Area: 591 ft² @44.8
Midland Property
Lease HKD$26,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Sino
Sea view
Ma On Shan Ocean View | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 635 ft² @29.6
Saleable Area: 474 ft² @39.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11