Ocean View Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,749 +3.27%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
73%
Loss Ratio
27%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,696
Listing Price
HKD$6.8 M - HKD$12 M 27units For Sale
@13,904 - @15,598
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ocean View Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
12 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
2.4%
Rental Price
HKD$18,500 - HKD$28,500 7units Rental
@36 - @45

Ocean View Sold Price Trend

Ocean View Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Loading...

Ocean View Listings

Save Item

Information

Ocean View is located at 1 Po Tai Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is SINO GROUP, the Occupation date starts from August 2003. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 911 residential units, with salesable area from 378 to 1,336 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Ocean View; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
918 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Six-star (air) luxury clubhouse, 60,000-square-foot indoor and outdoor clubhouse (same level as Kowloon Royal View Summit)
Car Park:
533

Ocean View Agency Company

Shop 102a, 2/f., The Palazzo, 28 Lok King Street , Sha Tin , N.t
For sell 10
Shop No.7, Level 1, Belair Gardens Shopping Arcade, No. 52 Tai Chung Kiu Road, New Territories, Hong Kong
For sell 31
For lease 16
Ma On Shan, N.t.
For sell 25
For lease 5

Map

Ocean View Map
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ocean View Double Cove
Built 23 13
Total Unit 918 3,728
AVG Price HKD$13,749 HKD$14,532
Changed +3.27% +2.71%
Volume 11 cases 42 cases
Profit Ratio 73% 60%
Loss Ratio 27% 36%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 4.8%
Listing Price HKD$6.8 M - HKD$12 M HKD$6.68 M - HKD$54 M
Rental $39.0 $39.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 2.4% 8.6%