Metro City Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

19 results of property for lease
District select: Po Lam

Metro City Estate

Metro City is located at 1 Wan Hang Road, Po Lam, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from December 1996. It consists of 3 phases, 21 buildings with a total of 6,768 residential units, with salesable area from 363 to 735 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Metro City; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See Metro City estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Po Lam Metro City | High Floor,TOWER 10,PHASE II

Gross Area: 515 ft² @31.7
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.9
Homecare Property
Lease HKD$16,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Sole Agent
24 hours ago posted
Po Lam Metro City | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE II

Gross Area: 516 ft² @31
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.1
En Tie Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
Garden view
Po Lam Metro City | Low Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE I

Gross Area: 505 ft² @32.7
Saleable Area: 364 ft² @45.3
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$16,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Po Lam Metro City | 7 Seats

Gross Area: 617 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 441 ft² @42
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Henderson
City view
VR
Po Lam Metro City | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 617 ft² @28.4
Saleable Area: 441 ft² @39.7
En Tie Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
Henderson
Po Lam Metro City | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III

Gross Area: 573 ft² @30.5
Saleable Area: 406 ft² @43.1
Kwong Shing Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 617 ft² @30.5
Saleable Area: 441 ft² @42.6
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Po Lam Metro City | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 7,PHASE II

Gross Area: 516 ft² @32.2
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @45.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$16,600
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
.
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE I

Gross Area: 584 ft² @32.5
Saleable Area: 420 ft² @45.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Garden view
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE I

Gross Area: 584 ft² @32.5
Saleable Area: 420 ft² @45.2
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
Washing Machine
Refrigerator
Po Lam Metro City | Low Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE II

Gross Area: 516 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @49
Global Real Estate (hk) Ltd
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 644 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @41.1
Sweet Home Property Limited
Lease HKD$19,300
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
Po Lam Metro City | Unit B,Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 573 ft² @29.7
Saleable Area: 406 ft² @41.9
Sweet Home Property Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Henderson
Luxury
Good view
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,High Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE II

Gross Area: 617 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 441 ft² @40.8
Sweet Home Property Limited
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
Mountain view
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE I

Gross Area: 584 ft² @31.7
Saleable Area: 418 ft² @44.3
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11