Cosmopolitan Estates Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

26 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Kok Tsui

Cosmopolitan Estates Estate

Cosmopolitan Estate is located at 6-20 Tai Tsun Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon. The developer is TAI CHEUNG PROPERTIES, the Occupation date starts from May 1974. It consists of 15 buildings with a total of 2,136 residential units, with salesable area from 260 to 512 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Cosmopolitan Estates estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI WAI BUILDING--BLOCK L

Gross Area: 415 ft² @31.3
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @40
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Good view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI WAH BUILDING--BLOCK Q

Saleable Area: 260 ft² @41.5
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$10,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Luxury
MTR nearby
Terrace
Good view
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Mid Floor,TAI WAI BUILDING--BLOCK L, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 320 ft² @39.1
Tai Tung Estate Co.
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
4 hours ago posted
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Mid Floor,TAI KUNG BUILDING--BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 415 ft² @30.1
Saleable Area: 326 ft² @38.3
Prosperity Realty
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
23 hours ago posted
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | High Floor,TAI YAU BUILDING--BLOCK E

Gross Area: 415 ft² @30.1
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @38.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
23 hours ago posted
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Unit 4,Low Floor,TAI SHING BUILDING--BLOCK H

Saleable Area: 287 ft² @44.6
Easy Home Property
Lease HKD$12,800
Apartment
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | High Floor,TAI WAH BUILDING--BLOCK Q

Gross Area: 345 ft² @31.3
Saleable Area: 265 ft² @40.8
D & P Property Co.
Lease HKD$10,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Simple
3 days ago posted

Gross Area: 345 ft² @31.9
Saleable Area: 265 ft² @41.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$11,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
City view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI WING BUILDING--BLOCK C

Saleable Area: 288 ft² @36.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$10,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Welcome University's Student
MTR nearby

Gross Area: 415 ft² @30.1
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @38.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby

Gross Area: 345 ft² @31.3
Saleable Area: 265 ft² @40.8
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$10,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
Good view
MTR nearby

Gross Area: 415 ft² @31.3
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @40
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$13,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby

Gross Area: 360 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 288 ft² @37.5
Yu Fat Realty Agency Company
Lease HKD$10,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Simple

Saleable Area: 260 ft² @44.2
Tai Tung Estate Co.
Lease HKD$11,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant

Gross Area: 415 ft² @30.1
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @38.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22