Cosmopolitan Estates Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

24 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Kok Tsui, Olympic, Kowloon Station

Cosmopolitan Estates Estate

Cosmopolitan Estate is located at 6-20 Tai Tsun Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon. The developer is TAI CHEUNG PROPERTIES, the Occupation date starts from May 1974. It consists of 15 buildings with a total of 2,136 residential units, with salesable area from 260 to 512 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Cosmopolitan Estates estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI WING BUILDING--BLOCK C

Gross Area: 360 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 288 ft² @36.5
Tak Fat Property Agency
Lease HKD$10,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Luxury
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Mid Floor,TAI CHUEN BUILDING--BLOCK P, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 450 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 344 ft² @37.5
Tai Tung Estate Co.
Lease HKD$12,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | High Floor,TAI FONG BUILDING--BLOCK J

Gross Area: 390 ft² @30.8
Saleable Area: 320 ft² @37.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Good view
Elegant
Shopping Mall nearby

Gross Area: 360 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 288 ft² @44.8
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Terrace
MTR nearby
Elegant
Pet friendly
21 hours ago posted
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Unit 10,Low Floor,TAI KUNG BUILDING--BLOCK D

Gross Area: 390 ft² @25.6
Saleable Area: 320 ft² @31.3
Tak Fat Property Agency
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Simple
2 days ago posted
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | High Floor,TAI YAU BUILDING--BLOCK E

Gross Area: 415 ft² @30.1
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @38.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
2 days ago posted
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI KUNG BUILDING--BLOCK D

Saleable Area: 190 ft² @40
Prosperity Realty
Lease HKD$7,600
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
3 days ago posted

Gross Area: 360 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 288 ft² @36.5
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$10,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
MTR nearby
4 days ago posted

Gross Area: 1,347 ft² @52
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$70,000
Studio , 1 Toilet
Shop
Simple

Gross Area: 415 ft² @30.1
Saleable Area: 325 ft² @38.5
Yu Fat Realty Agency Company
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Elegant
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI YAU BUILDING--BLOCK E

Gross Area: 415 ft² @28.9
Saleable Area: 326 ft² @36.8
Tai Yau Property Agency
Lease HKD$12,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Short-term Rental
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Low Floor,TAI MOON BUILDING--BLOCK G

Gross Area: 360 ft² @26.4
Saleable Area: 288 ft² @33
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$9,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
South
Western Style Bldg
Good view

Gross Area: 450 ft² @26.7
Saleable Area: 344 ft² @34.9
D & P Property Co.
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Tai Kok Tsui Cosmopolitan Estates | Mid Floor,TAI WAH BUILDING--BLOCK Q, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 345 ft² @34.8
Saleable Area: 265 ft² @45.3
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby

Gross Area: 390 ft² @30.8
Saleable Area: 320 ft² @37.5
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Good view
MTR nearby
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11