2-8 Battery Street Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Jordan

2-8 Battery Street Estate

2-8 Battery Street is located at 2-8 Battery Street, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from February 1967. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 32 residential units, with salesable area 648 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See 2-8 Battery Street estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Jordan 2-8 Battery Street | Vr Floor Plan

Saleable Area: 570 ft² @28.1
Omura Property Limited
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Jordan 2-8 Battery Street | Room D, Low Floor

Saleable Area: 570 ft² @29.8
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Air conditioner
Water Heaters
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22