Bowring Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Jordan

Bowring Building Estate

Bowring Building located at Nos.8-20 Bowring Street. It provides 56 units.

See Bowring Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

5 hours ago posted
Jordan Bowring Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @50
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$8,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Subdivided Unit
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Jordan Bowring Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 170 ft² @48.2
King‘s Property Limited
Lease HKD$8,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Tong Lau
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Jordan Bowring Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @54.7
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$8,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Subdivided Unit
Western Style Bldg
Jordan Bowring Building | Unit St-8, Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 640 ft² @12.8
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$8,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11