Village Gardens Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Yau Yat Tsuen

Village Gardens Estate

Village Gardens is located at 38-46 Tat Chee Avenue, Yau Yat Chuen, Kowloon. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from November 1986. It consists of 4 phases, 53 buildings/Houses with a total of 488 residential units, with salesable area from 538 to 1,880 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Village Gardens; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.

See Village Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit A, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3

Gross Area: 915 ft² @41.5
Saleable Area: 759 ft² @50.1
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$38,000
Apartment
Swire
Good view
9 hours ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B8, Phase 1

Gross Area: 1,773 ft² @34.4
Saleable Area: 1,516 ft² @40.2
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$61,000
Apartment
Swire
Carpark
VR
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3

Gross Area: 956 ft² @39.7
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @47.4
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$38,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
Good view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11