Whampoa Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Whampoa

Whampoa Garden Estate

Whampoa Garden is located at 121 Baker Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 10 phases, 88 buildings with a total of 10,285 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 1,719 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Whampoa Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Whampoa Whampoa Garden | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 7,SITE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @38.2
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @46
Wetland Property
Lease HKD$17,900
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Saleable Area: 389 ft² @50.9
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,800
1 Bedroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Whampoa Whampoa Garden | High Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @42.2
Saleable Area: 389 ft² @50.9
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,800
1 Bedroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Sea view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11