Whampoa Garden #3791010 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3791010
No: D467577 (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 7,Site 2, Middle Floor
Huangpu Garden, Fully Furnished With Appliances, Appointments Available For Viewing.

Located near MTR stations Hung Hom and Whampoa, the area offers all the necessities of daily life.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Top Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#1097
Clubhouse
Created:2026-04-30 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,900 ( RMB 15,785 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m²)
Unit Price: @38.2 ( RMB @362.6 /m² )
Saleable Area
389 ft² ( 36.1 m² )
Unit Price: @46 ( RMB @436.63 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 2
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 7,SITE 2
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Shung King Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 5f , G/f, King Fu Bldg., Whampoa Estate Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-104949
Sell: 4 Rental: 9

Contact

Michael

Personal License Number: S-042969

Tel:  852-94268xxx

Ron Hui

Personal License Number: S-262908

Tel:  852-51681xxx

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$34,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$34,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $47
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $47
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $40
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.