Park Island Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

7 results of property for lease
District select: Ma Wan

Park Island Estate

Park Island is located at 8 Pak Lai Road, Park Island, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from August 2002. It consists of 5 phases, 31 buildings with a total of 5,290 residential units, with salesable area from 339 to 1,583 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Park Island. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.

See Park Island estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 13,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,463 ft² @27.3
Saleable Area: 1,129 ft² @35.4
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$40,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Dressing Table
Ma Wan Park Island | High Floor,BLOCK 9,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,370 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 1,104 ft² @36.2
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$40,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Pet friendly
Ma Wan Park Island | High Floor, Block 33, Phase 6

Gross Area: 1,940 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 1,552 ft² @38
Midland Property
Lease HKD$59,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Ensuite
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 9,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,370 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 1,104 ft² @36.2
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$40,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A, High Floor, Block 33, Phase 6

Gross Area: 1,940 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 1,552 ft² @38
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$58,999
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Partially Furnished
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 9,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 1,104 ft² @36.2
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$40,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Sea view
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 9,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 1,104 ft² @36.2
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$40,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Sea view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11