Park Island Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

56 results of property for lease
District select: Ma Wan

Park Island Estate

Park Island is located at 8 Pak Lai Road, Park Island, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from August 2002. It consists of 5 phases, 31 buildings with a total of 5,290 residential units, with salesable area from 339 to 1,583 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Park Island. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.

See Park Island estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 9,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,370 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 1,104 ft² @36.2
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$40,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 8,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,027 ft² @26.3
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @34
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$27,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Sea view
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit H,Low Floor,BLOCK 20,PHASE 3

Gross Area: 653 ft² @24.2
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @32.2
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$15,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit M,High Floor,BLOCK 17,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 496 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 366 ft² @39.6
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$14,500
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | Mid Floor,BLOCK 20,PHASE 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 678 ft² @25.1
Saleable Area: 532 ft² @32
City Resort Property Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | High Floor,BLOCK 23,PHASE 3

Gross Area: 800 ft² @27.5
Saleable Area: 617 ft² @35.7
Midland Property
Lease HKD$22,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Balcony
Ma Wan Park Island | Mid Floor,BLOCK 8,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 742 ft² @24.9
Saleable Area: 583 ft² @31.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Sea view
Ma Wan Park Island | High Floor,BLOCK 9,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 1,370 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 1,104 ft² @36.2
Midland Property
Lease HKD$40,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Partially Furnished
Ma Wan Park Island | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2,PHASE 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 916 ft² @24
Saleable Area: 713 ft² @30.9
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$22,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Sole Agent
Ma Wan Park Island | Low Floor,BLOCK 12,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 694 ft² @23.8
Saleable Area: 531 ft² @31.1
City Resort Property Limited
Lease HKD$16,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | High Floor,BLOCK 17,PHASE 1

Gross Area: 496 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 366 ft² @39.6
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$14,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Ma Wan Park Island | Low Floor,BLOCK 20,PHASE 3

Gross Area: 653 ft² @24.5
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @32.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Clubhouse
Ma Wan Park Island | Mid Floor,BLOCK 25,PHASE 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 800 ft² @27.5
Saleable Area: 617 ft² @35.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$22,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Sole Agent
3 days ago posted
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 18,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 797 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 614 ft² @33.9
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$20,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Welcome University's Student
4 days ago posted
Ma Wan Park Island | Unit G,High Floor,BLOCK 2,PHASE 2

Gross Area: 694 ft² @24.1
Saleable Area: 531 ft² @31.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$16,700
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22