Sunway Gardens Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: Quarry Bay

Sunway Gardens Estate

Sunway Gardens is located at 989 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI / HOPEWELL HOLDINGS, the Occupation date starts from November 1974. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 828 residential units, with salesable area from 506 to 580 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Sunway Gardens; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Sunway Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Low Floor,BLOCK E

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @64.4
Forever Realty H.k. Limited
Lease HKD$10,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Subdivided Unit
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Unit 4,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 603 ft² @14.6
Saleable Area: 506 ft² @17.4
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$8,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Unit 1,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 608 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 510 ft² @39.2
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
42 minutes ago posted
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | High Floor,BLOCK C

Gross Area: 684 ft² @29.1
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$19,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
9 hours ago posted
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Low Floor,BLOCK E

Gross Area: 608 ft² @16.9
Saleable Area: 160 ft² @64.4
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$10,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
3 days ago posted
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Low Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 679 ft² @30.9
Saleable Area: 570 ft² @36.8
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$21,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Pet friendly
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Low Floor,BLOCK E

Saleable Area: 190 ft² @54.2
Forever Realty H.k. Limited
Lease HKD$10,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Subdivided Unit
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 684 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 578 ft² @34.6
Sun Wah Property Co Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Unit 3,High Floor,BLOCK F

Gross Area: 130 ft² @66.2
Saleable Area: 130 ft² @66.2
Lease HKD$8,600
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Prepay annual: 10% Off
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11