Kornhill Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

11 results of property for lease
District select: Quarry Bay

Kornhill Estate

Kornhill is located at 29-31 Hong Shing Street, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HANG LUNG, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 16 buildings with a total of 6,648 residential units, with salesable area from 461 to 1,103 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Kornhill; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Kornhill estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Quarry Bay Kornhill | Unit 5,Mid Floor,BLOCK E, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @41.9
Heyday Property Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 748 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @41.9
Dynamic Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Mountain view
Quarry Bay Kornhill | High Floor,BLOCK H

Gross Area: 748 ft² @32.1
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @40.3
Dynamic Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$24,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Mid Floor,BLOCK E, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @43.3
Dynamic Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$25,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Unit 13,High Floor,BLOCK H

Gross Area: 748 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @41.9
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Unit 8,Mid Floor,BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @33.2
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @41.9
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Quarry Bay Kornhill | High Floor,BLOCK E

Gross Area: 748 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @41.9
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Mid Floor,BLOCK E, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @34.8
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @43.6
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hang Lung
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Mid Floor,BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @33
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @41.6
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$24,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Mid Floor,BLOCK E, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @34.1
Saleable Area: 596 ft² @42.8
Dynamic Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$25,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hang Lung
Mountain view
Elegant
Quarry Bay Kornhill | Unit 11,Mid Floor,BLOCK L, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 728 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 609 ft² @46
Dynamic Property Consultants Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Garden view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11