Tak Lee Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

12 results of property for lease
District select: Quarry Bay

Tak Lee Building Estate

Tak Lee Building is located at 993 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1971. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 619 residential units, with salesable area from 198 to 942 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Tak Lee Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 11,Low Floor

Gross Area: 420 ft² @31
Saleable Area: 380 ft² @34.2
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 19,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 311 ft² @39.5
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$12,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Building view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 24,Low Floor

Saleable Area: 360 ft² @35.6
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$12,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 14,Low Floor

Gross Area: 420 ft² @27.4
Saleable Area: 337 ft² @34.1
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$11,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
City view
Elegant
Sole Agent
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 29,High Floor

Gross Area: 300 ft² @32.7
Saleable Area: 202 ft² @48.5
Aegis Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Welcome University's Student
Balcony
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 18,Low Floor

Gross Area: 480 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 354 ft² @39.3
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$13,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 420 ft² @28.6
Saleable Area: 294 ft² @40.8
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 29,High Floor

Saleable Area: 250 ft² @42
Lease HKD$10,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
landlord
Western Style Bldg
Good view
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 6,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 450 ft² @30.7
Saleable Area: 423 ft² @32.6
Sunic Property Company
Lease HKD$13,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Western Style Bldg
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 423 ft² @33.1
Sun Wah Property Co Ltd
Lease HKD$14,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Mountain view
Water Heaters
Air conditioner
Elegant
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 550 ft² @25.5
Saleable Area: 423 ft² @33.1
Sun Wah Property Co Ltd
Lease HKD$14,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Quarry Bay Tak Lee Building | Unit 14,Low Floor

Gross Area: 420 ft² @28.1
Saleable Area: 337 ft² @35
Sunic Property Company
Lease HKD$11,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11