Sunway Gardens Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Quarry Bay

Sunway Gardens Estate

Sunway Gardens is located at 989 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI / HOPEWELL HOLDINGS, the Occupation date starts from November 1974. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 828 residential units, with salesable area from 506 to 580 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Sunway Gardens; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Sunway Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Unit 1,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 608 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 510 ft² @39.2
Hc Property Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
11 hours ago posted
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 608 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 510 ft² @39.2
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone

Gross Area: 608 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 510 ft² @39.2
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
MTR nearby
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | High Floor,BLOCK C

Gross Area: 684 ft² @29.1
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$19,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 684 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 578 ft² @34.6
Sun Wah Property Co Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11