Ming Yuen Mansions Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: North Point

Ming Yuen Mansions Estate

Ming Yuen Mansions is located at 1-31 Peacock Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1970. It consists of 3 phases, 3 buildings with a total of 691 residential units, with salesable area from 295 to 1,011 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Ming Yuen Mansions estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

North Point Ming Yuen Mansions | Unit 7,High Floor,PHASE 1,第一期

Saleable Area: 662 ft² @38.7
Heyday Property Limited
Lease HKD$25,600
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
All Electrical Appliance
Luxury
Balcony
Good school zone
MTR nearby
3 days ago posted
North Point Ming Yuen Mansions | High Floor,PHASE 1,第一期

Saleable Area: 662 ft² @38.4
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$25,400
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
MTR nearby
Elegant
North Point Ming Yuen Mansions | High Floor,PHASE 1,第一期

Saleable Area: 662 ft² @38.7
Good Fit Property Agency
Lease HKD$25,600
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment

Saleable Area: 662 ft² @38.7
Well Full Property Agency
Lease HKD$25,600
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Luxury
Balcony
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11