Island Place Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: North Point

Island Place Estate

Island Place is located at 51 Tanner Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE PROPERTIES / CMB, the Occupation date starts from October 1996. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 784 residential units, with salesable area from 469 to 802 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Island Place; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Island Place estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

North Point Island Place | Mid Floor,ONE ISLAND PLACE, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 945 ft² @32.8
Saleable Area: 753 ft² @41.2
Forever Realty H.k. Limited
Lease HKD$31,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Swire
North Point Island Place | Mid Floor,THREE ISLAND PLACE, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 597 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 469 ft² @49
Teams Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$23,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
City view
North Point Island Place | Unit E,Mid Floor,THREE ISLAND PLACE, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 597 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 469 ft² @49
Well Full Property Agency
Lease HKD$23,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Luxury
Clubhouse
Shopping Mall nearby
MTR nearby
North Point Island Place | Unit A, Mid Floor, One Island Place, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 974 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 775 ft² @43.9
Gold Fu Property Agency
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11