Tung Fat Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

7 results of property for lease
District select: North Point, Fortress Hill

Tung Fat Building Estate

Tung Fat Building is located at 21-27A Kam Ping Street, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1964. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 492 residential units, with salesable area from 341 to 716 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Tung Fat Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

18 hours ago posted
North Point Tung Fat Building | Unit C5,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 130 ft² @46.2
Saleable Area: 110 ft² @54.5
Lease HKD$6,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
landlord
Apartment
All Electrical Appliance
Building view
Luxury
12 hours ago posted
North Point Tung Fat Building | Unit B8,High Floor,BLOCK B

Saleable Area: 130 ft² @57.7
Iperfect Property Limited
Lease HKD$7,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Bed
North Point Tung Fat Building | Mid Floor,BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 120 ft² @50.8
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$6,100
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Simple
North Point Tung Fat Building | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 170 ft² @67.6
Kam Sheng Property Co., Limited
Lease HKD$11,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building

Gross Area: 200 ft² @49
Saleable Area: 150 ft² @65.3
Allgain Land Planning (hong Kong)
Lease HKD$9,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
North Point Tung Fat Building | Low Floor,BLOCK A

Saleable Area: 100 ft² @65
Overseas Way Investments Limited
Lease HKD$6,500
Studio
Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Simple
Prepay annual: 5% Off
North Point Tung Fat Building | High Floor,BLOCK D

Saleable Area: 120 ft² @60.8
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$7,300
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Air conditioner
Bed
China Construction Bank
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.684 %
H+1.40%
interest rate
4.084%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 39186655

Updated: 2026-05-11

Public Bank(HK)
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5.25 %
P-2%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
3year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 24800002

Updated: 2026-05-11