Fortress Metro Tower Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: North Point, Fortress Hill

Fortress Metro Tower Estate

Fortress Metro Tower is located at 238 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1987. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 757 residential units, with salesable area from 396 to 997 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Fortress Metro Tower estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

25 seconds ago posted
North Point Fortress Metro Tower | Unit 5,High Floor,TOWER D

Gross Area: 559 ft² @39.4
Saleable Area: 407 ft² @54.1
Chun King Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Luxury
Refrigerator
Water Heaters
Washing Machine
2 hours ago posted

Gross Area: 559 ft² @39.4
Saleable Area: 407 ft² @54.1
Soho Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
3 days ago posted
North Point Fortress Metro Tower | Mid Floor,TOWER B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 507 ft² @38.1
Saleable Area: 396 ft² @48.7
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
North Point Fortress Metro Tower | Unit 2,Mid Floor,TOWER C

Gross Area: 734 ft² @35.4
Saleable Area: 509 ft² @51.1
Ricacorp Properties Limited
Lease HKD$26,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Garden view
North Point Fortress Metro Tower | Unit 4,Mid Floor,TOWER B

Gross Area: 507 ft² @42.4
Saleable Area: 396 ft² @54.3
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$21,500
Apartment
North Point Fortress Metro Tower | Unit 4,Mid Floor,TOWER B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 507 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 396 ft² @49.2
Well Full Property Agency
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
MTR nearby
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11