Fortress Metro Tower

Fortress Metro Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,581 +8.31%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
63%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,518
Listing Price
HKD$6.28 M - HKD$15.5 M 22units For Sale
@14,197 - @17,174
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Fortress Metro Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$19,300 - HKD$26,000 4units Rental
@49 - @54

Fortress Metro Tower Sold Price Trend

Fortress Metro Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.43 M
@ $14,838
-
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 4, 10/F, Tower C
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,838
- 8.7%
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 5, 18/F, Tower C
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,183
+ 101.8%
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 6, 36/F, Tower D
2026-04-01
Land Registry
532ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $14,850
-
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 6, 24/F, Tower D
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,474
+ 108.1%
2026-03-19
Market Info
396ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,838
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
532ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,474
-
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 5, 32/F, Tower D
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $16,953
+ 77.8%
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 5, 27/F, Tower D
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $16,462
+ 15.5%
Fortress Metro Tower | Flat 1, 12/F, Tower B
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
610ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $12,951
+ 154.8%
Loading...

Fortress Metro Tower Listings

Save Item

Information

Fortress Metro Tower is located at 238 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1987. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 757 residential units, with salesable area from 396 to 997 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
816 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot

Fortress Metro Tower Agency Company

Shop A, G/f., No. 4 Kam Hong Street, North Point, H.k
For sell 37
For lease 46
Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 65
For lease 100
North Point
For sell 37
For lease 6

Map

Fortress Metro Tower Map
Fortress Hill( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Fortress Hill Station, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fortress Hill Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fortress Metro Tower City Garden
Built 40 44
Total Unit 816 2,406
AVG Price HKD$14,581 HKD$13,457
Changed +8.31% +6.63%
Volume 8 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 63% 69%
Loss Ratio 13% 7%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$6.28 M - HKD$15.5 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $40.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.3% 1%