Everwin Building

Everwin Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,525 +9.25%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
8.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,000
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.5 M 4units For Sale
@12,061 - @15,186
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Everwin Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-15, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$14,700 - HKD$17,000 10units Rental
@45 - @58

Everwin Building Sold Price Trend

Everwin Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $13,525
+ 13%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $11,856
+ 21.3%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $12,635
+ 173.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $12,540
- 15.6%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,133
+ 19%
2026-01-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,847
-
2026-01-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $11,966
- 2.8%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $10,194
- 44.2%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,245
+ 32.1%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $11,212
- 28.8%
Loading...

Everwin Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Everwin Building is located at 406-408 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from November 1985. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 186 residential units, with salesable area from 295 to 433 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
192 Units
School Zone(sec):

Everwin Building Agency Company

Rm 2 Floor G Blk A Ming Fai Building No. 20-36 Wharf Road North Point Hk
For sell 87
香港北角電器道233號城市花園2座地下9b舖
For sell 86
For lease 11
Shop F, G/f, Yu Wai Mansion, No.49-55 Marble Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
For sell 5
For lease 4

Map

Everwin Building Map
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Metropole Building, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Metropole Building( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Everwin Building City Garden
Built 42 44
Total Unit 192 2,406
AVG Price HKD$13,525 HKD$13,554
Changed +9.25% +4.85%
Volume 4 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 73%
Loss Ratio 25% 7%
Turnover Rate 8.3% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $39.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 0.5% 1%