Le Sommet Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,294 -9.53%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,893
Listing Price
HKD$15.3 M - HKD$38 M 9units For Sale
@19,270 - @26,592
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Le Sommet Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
3.6%
Rental Price
HKD$31,800 - HKD$75,000 6units Rental
@53 - @58

Le Sommet Sold Price Trend

Le Sommet Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $19,793
+ 26.9%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $18,981
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $19,793
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $18,848
+ 35%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
794ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $19,521
- 13.9%
2026-02-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
794ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $19,521
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,257
- 3.6%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
860ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $20,698
+ 117.1%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $16,872
+ 106.6%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $16,960
+ 141.3%
Loading...

Le Sommet Listings

Le Sommet FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Le Sommet is located at 28 Fortress Hill Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from July 2000. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 394 residential units, with salesable area from 569 to 1,566 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Le Sommet; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2000 Yr.
Total Unit:
394 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Residential Clubhouse; Parking Lot; Swimming Pool

Le Sommet Agency Company

Shop 21, G/f., And 107, 1/f., Fortress Tower, 250 King's Road, North Point, H.k.
For sell 12
For lease 6
Tin Hau
For sell 239
For lease 39
香港北角丹拿道60號 丹桂閣地下f舖
For sell 38
For lease 2

Map

Le Sommet Map
St. Peter's Church, Fortress Hill Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Clementi Secondary School, Fortress Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Le Sommet City Garden
Built 27 44
Total Unit 394 2,406
AVG Price HKD$18,294 HKD$13,457
Changed -9.53% +6.63%
Volume 3 cases 28 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 71%
Loss Ratio 33% 7%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$15.3 M - HKD$38 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $51.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 3.6% 1%